Are you an alumni?

You are the real success story of 527.
What have you been up to?
Hear about upcoming events.
Class of 2004
Shane Colton
College:
MIT 2008 B.S. Mechanical Engineering
MIT 2010 M.S. Mechanical Engineering
MIT PhD Candidate
Class of 2005
Joseph Sikorski
College:
Embry Riddle Aeronautical University 2009: BS in Aerospace Engineering with a concentration in Astronautics
Work:
B/E Aerospace, SPG: Certification and Structures Engineer for Premium Aircraft Seating (Winston-Salem, NC)
Class of 2006
Ken Colton
College:
Stony Brook University 2010: B.S. Computer Science
Work:
Web Developer at iHeartRadio
Steve McKeefrey
College:
University of Delaware, B.S. Mechanical Engineering
Work:
Junior Engineer, ULC Robotics
Rosellen Daddario
College:
Clarkson University Class of 2010
Work:
General Dynamics Electric Boat
Peter Golaszewski
College:
Stony Brook University 2010: B.S. Mechanical Engineering
Joshua Heller
College:
Five Towns college 2010
Work:
Malverne School District
Morgan De Sena
College:
Stevens Institute of Technology 2010 B.E. Mechanical Engineering, Green Engineering Minor

Stevens Institute of Technology 2011 M.E. Mechanical Engineering
Work:
Consolidated Edison, Inc. - 2013 GOLD Program
Extra:
Castle Point Anime Convention 2010 Chairman
Class of 2007
Anthony Daniello
Kim Moffat
College:
Stevens Institute of Technology. Computer Engineering
Ronald Morasse
College:
Stevens Institute of Technology - MA in Computer Engineering
Philip Hasnoot
Class of 2008
Paul Geringer
College:
Northwestern University
Bill Siedler
Matthew Mendosa
Class of 2009
John Marchiafava
Dominick Guerriere
Matthew Bruno
Eric Sincliar
Patrick Kane
Amanda Berg
Michael Knoth
Class of 2010
Patrick Graziosi
Rachel Caruana
Max Clarizio
College:
Five Towns College
Kerry Siedler
Thomas Levings
Katie Girardi
Class of 2011
Jennifer Brandstadter
Kyle Carpenter
Nolan Quinn
Steven Lambrou
Mike Musillo
Chris McCartney
Chrissy Torre
Steve Sager
Sean Vogelsberg
John LaSala
Julie Rothe
College:
Univeristy of Florida Class of 2015 - Double Major in Information Systems and Finance
Extra:
Go Gators!!!
Class of 2012
Thomas Baner
Joanna Genduso
College:
Baruch College class of 2016
Extra:
Probably the most awesome person you'll ever meet
Deanna Tyd
College:
Stevens Institute of Technology
Extra:
ACTUALLY the most awesome person ever, contrary to what Joanna says
Jackie Ciccione
Danielle Cronan
Nick Intrieri
Anthony Massaia
Katie Tuohy
Luke Devlin
Kristin Walter
Brian Kaufman
Colleen Kelly
College:
Watson School of Engineering
Binghamton University
Work:
National Grid: Long Island Power Authority
Resident Assistant at Binghamton University
Engineering Community Staff member Binghamton University
Jessica Berg
College:
Stevens Institute of Technology
Kaitlyn Poon
College:
Stony Brook University 2016
Heather McSherry
College:
Tufts University
Extra:
Don't listen to them, i'm awesomer
Emily Reisert
College:
SUNY Farmingdale
Bachelors of Nursing Program
Class of 2016
Extra:
WOO YEAH, YEAH WOO DRAGONS!
Class of 2013
Alex Haas
Stuart Geiger
Andrew Sullivan
College:
State University of New York at Stony Brook Class of 2017
Michaela Kowalczyk
Robert Kane
Danny Picone
Class of 2014
Austin Caradona
John Deninno
Emilee Jahrsdoerfer
Chris Doody
Dylan Wagner
Meghan Kelly
Matt Maltese
Lynne Rader
Justin Law
Christopher Guarascio
Lucy Tarantino
Megan Kaufman
Ashley Membreno
Seamus Mahon
Leah Talsky
John Raza
Melissa Crummy